Flat No Malawi Resort 203 B Em Muro Alto, Porto De Galinhas
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool |
| Private beach Beach access | On-site Dining Restaurant Bar/ Lounge area | Child-friendly Game room |
| Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
The spacious 2-bedroom Flat No Malawi Resort 203 B Em Muro Alto, Porto De Galinhas lies in the Muro Alto Beach district of Porto de Galinhas and offers swift access to the palm-lined Muro Alto Beach, which is just a 6-minute walk away. Hosting up to 6 guests, this beachfront apartment features a terrace and is located approximately 6 km from Merepe Beach.
The 62 m² apartment is about a 10-minute drive from the Gilberto Carcara Atelier, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. Flat No Malawi Resort 203 B Em Muro Alto, Porto De Galinhas offers a beachfront location 3.2 km from Cachacaria e Pimentaria Tio Gilson. The Projeto Hippocampus seahorse project is around 15 minutes' drive away.
The property overlooks the sea and comprises a balcony, a living room, and a fully equipped kitchen with climate control. The apartment features a bathroom with a dryer and bath sheets. Furthermore, a separate toilet and a shower is available.
Flat No Malawi Resort 203 B Em Muro Alto, Porto De Galinhas has a fully-fitted kitchen and an oven and a dishwasher. This accommodation offers a sauna to ensure guests' maximum relaxation.
- Local attractions
- Praia de Muro Alto2791 km
- Cachacaria e Pimentaria Tio Gilson3180 km
- Compensa Port2250 km
- Mercado Municipal de Nossa Senhora do O3121 km
- Piscinas Naturais da Praia do Cupe1167 km
- Mercadinho Santana3913 km
- Muro Alto Beach518 km
- Praia do Cupe554 km
- Airports
- Guararapes Airport47 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- Pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Lift
- Fire extinguishers
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Restaurant
- Bar/ Lounge area
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Sun loungers
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- Sauna
- Shallow end
Services
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Shops/Commercial services
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Game room
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How far is the city centre from this spacious Flat No Malawi Resort 203 B Em Muro Alto, Porto De Galinhas?
It will take a 30-minute walk to get from this spacious Flat No Malawi Resort 203 B Em Muro Alto, Porto De Galinhas to the city centre. - ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at Flat No Malawi Resort 203 B Em Muro Alto, Porto De Galinhas?
Flat No Malawi Resort 203 B Em Muro Alto, Porto De Galinhas has free private parking. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Flat No Malawi Resort 203 B Em Muro Alto, Porto De Galinhas?
At Flat No Malawi Resort 203 B Em Muro Alto, Porto De Galinhas, guests are asked to check in at 14:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
Which spa facilities does the apartment provide?
On-site, guests of the apartment can relax with a sauna. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at this accommodation?
Guests staying at this accommodation have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Restaurante Mar Aberto, which has earned a remarkable 8/10 rating from customers. Additionally, seafood restaurant Pirajuba Restaurante is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Flat No Malawi Resort 203 B Em Muro Alto, Porto De Galinhas?
The guests will be able to stay at Flat No Malawi Resort 203 B Em Muro Alto, Porto De Galinhas with their pets. - ❓
Does this spacious Flat No Malawi Resort 203 B Em Muro Alto, Porto De Galinhas come with a kitchen?
Yes, this spacious Flat No Malawi Resort 203 B Em Muro Alto, Porto De Galinhas provides a fully-fitted kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of Flat No Malawi Resort 203 B Em Muro Alto, Porto De Galinhas?
Flat No Malawi Resort 203 B Em Muro Alto, Porto De Galinhas is composed of 62 square meters.